A workspace for your curiosity

Make yourself at home in the data.

Change the sample period or device category, inspect the browser breakdown, and export the selection. Every figure here comes from a fixed, synthetic dataset.

Synthetic workspace

Explore the report. No real visitors are being measured here.

Recorded sessions
26,599
Within this sample selection
Pageviews
68,763
Pageview events in the sample
Goal sessions
1,488
Sessions with a sample goal
Goal rate
5.6%
Goal sessions ÷ recorded sessions
Recorded sessions by day30 illustrative days · all devices
Synthetic daily recorded sessions across 30 days. Exact totals are provided alongside the chart.
2026-08-202026-09-042026-09-18
Synthetic browser breakdown · 30 illustrative days · all devices
BrowserSessionsPageviewsGoal sessionsSession share
Chrome14,89937,04779056.0%
Safari6,38317,15639524.0%
Firefox2,3946,9061209.0%
Edge1,5933,958916.0%
Opera8032,162593.0%
Brave5271,534332.0%

Showing 30 illustrative days across all devices. All data is synthetic.

Know what is counted

Sessions and pageviews are different units. The sample goal rate divides goal sessions by recorded sessions.

Read the metric guide

Keep the population visible

This is sample website data, not global browser usage statistics or a claim about customer results.

Understand browser reports

Nothing to connect

Controls recalculate the fixed sample inside your browser. No account or collection endpoint is involved.

See how the demo works